The Ultimate Guide To Procrastination – Guest Post by Riley Porsche

  Hey guys. This is not usually scheduled programming, but it should be! My name's Riley Porsche (pronounced Por- SHAY), and I'm here as a guest blogger! There was a lot of different topics I could talk about (how cool I am, how cute I am, a tutorial on how to be the ultimate Star …

Continue reading The Ultimate Guide To Procrastination – Guest Post by Riley Porsche

Advertisements

Escape The Secret -A Short Story

  "Look on the bright side," said Grant. "It's like a camping trip. It's kinda relaxing." I glared at Grant as I threw another stick in our fire. "Yeah, a camping trip, sure. Laying out under the stars, running away from people who want to kill us. Yep, really relaxing." "Aw, don't worry about those …

Continue reading Escape The Secret -A Short Story

Get To Know Me Writer’s Tag – A Celebration Of Procrastination!!!

  I really shouldn't be doing this. I've already got plenty of tags and awards to do as it is (including being double tagged by T. R. Noble and Amanda for the Libester Award. Thanks, girlies!) But this tag looked like SO MUCH fun and Kinsey said that anyone who would like to participate in it could …

Continue reading Get To Know Me Writer’s Tag – A Celebration Of Procrastination!!!

YOU Get To Pick What My Next Round Of Memes Will Be About!

  Hey y'all! How's your weekend going so far? Since everyone really enjoyed Jokes Every Writer and Blogger Will Understand and Memes About Family Life Everyone Can Relate To, I'd like to create some more posts with memes. But I've got a twist!     YOU get to help me decide what they'll be about! Comment down below …

Continue reading YOU Get To Pick What My Next Round Of Memes Will Be About!

Two Books I Love, Two Books I Hate – Collab With Ella

  Hey y'all! I super excited about today's post! Earlier this week I talked to the lovely Ella about doing a collab. And today we're excited to share a book lover's post with you guys! Please don't forget to check out Ella's blog and follow her. She is awesome and her blog is full of super coolness! And now, …

Continue reading Two Books I Love, Two Books I Hate – Collab With Ella